You are viewing Hathersage Booths, Hathersage parish, Derbyshire Dales, Derbyshire. The main page on hathersage.uk is Hathersage, Derbyshire Dales, Derbyshire.Back to Hathersage
←Back to overview
Crime · Hathersage Booths

Reported crime in the parish of Hathersage

152 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 41 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Hathersage, which includes Hathersage Booths. There are no separate figures for Hathersage Booths. What each figure covers

Total incidents
152
Rate / 1,000
41
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences3724%
Vehicle crime2315%
Burglary2214%
Anti social behaviour2114%
Public order1611%
Criminal damage and arson117%
Other theft117%
Drugs43%
Shoplifting32%
Other crime21%
Robbery11%
Bicycle theft11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences23613431354237
Vehicle crime3324235123
Burglary2246331122
Anti social behaviour312531122121
Public order11121241316
Criminal damage and arson1321111111
Other theft21111112111
Drugs1124
Shoplifting1113
Other crime112
Robbery11
Bicycle theft11
Total136151416148121518129152
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Hathersage Booths, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,714.